Who will take home little gold men from Hollywood’s biggest awards show?

It’s the day you, movie fans everywhere and Meryl Streep’s Oscar shelf, have been waiting for. 

“Girls Trip” star Tiffany Haddish and professional chameleon Andy Serkis announced the nominations for the 90th annual Academy Awards bright and early Tuesday morning. Special guests, including Salma Hayek, Priyanka Chopra, Rosario Dawson, Gal Gadot, Michelle Rodriguez, Molly Shannon, Rebel Wilson, Michelle Yeoh and Zoe Saldana, joined the pair in the pre-taped segment. 

Should Frances McDormand get a new “doorstop” for her performance as a grieving mother in the polarizing “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”? Can Netflix secure its first big nomination with “Mudbound” over the studios? Will Greta Gerwig break into the typically all-male Best Director category?

Check out the list of nominees below: 

Best Supporting Actress

Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”

Allison Janney, “I, Tonya”

Leslie Manville, “Phantom Thread”

Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird” 

Octavia Spencer, “Shape of Water” 

Best Production Design

“Beauty and the Beast”

“Blade Runner 2049”

“Darkest Hour”

“The Shape of Water”

“Dunkirk”

Best Cinematography

“Blade Runner 2049”

“Darkest Hour”

“Dunkirk”

“Mudbound”

“The Shape of Water”

Best Costume Design

“Beauty and the Beast”

“Darkest Hour”

“Phantom Thread”

“The Shape of Water”

“Victoria and Abdul”

Best Sound Mixing

“Baby Driver”

“Blade Runner 2049”

“Dunkirk”

“The Shape of Water”

“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

Best Sound Editing

“Baby Driver”

“Blade Runner 2049”

“Dunkirk”

“The Shape of Water”

“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

Best Live Action Short Film

“DeKalb Elementary”

“The Eleven O’Clock”

“My Nephew Emmett”

“The Silent Child”

“Watu Wote/All of Us”

Best Animated Short Film

“Dear Basketball”

“Garden Party”

“Negative Space”

“Revolting Rhymes”

Best Original Score

“Dunkirk,” Hans Zimmer

“Phantom Thread,” Jonny Greenwood

“The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat

“Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” John Williams

“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Carter Burwell

Best Visual Effects

“Blade Runner 2049”

“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2”

“Kong: Skull Island”

“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

“War for the Planet of the Apes”

Best Film Editing

“Baby Driver”

“Dunkirk”

“I, Tonya”

“The Shape of Water”

“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

“Darkest Hour”

“Victoria & Abdul”

“Wonder”

This is a developing story. Please check back for updates. 

The Academy Awards will air March 4 on ABC, with Jimmy Kimmel returning as host for a second consecutive year.